skip to content

Fragen und Antworten

K
Ins Gästebuch eintragen

Ina B. ina_buettel@web.de 18.8.2019 10:54
Guten Tag,
Meine Urgroßmutter Hedwig Nickut geb. HIERSEMANN ist am 27.10.1904 in Breslau geboren (katholisch), die Namen der Eltern waren wahrscheinlich Wendelin und Hedwig Hiersemann. Sie heiratete dann Bernhard Nickut, geboren 09.02.1904, und zog mit ihm nach Würben.
Hat jemand irgendwelche Informationen bezüglich Hedwig Hiersemann oder anderen Verwandten?
Mit freundlichen Grüßen
Ina
Bernd Grädler Bergrd@web.de 17.8.2019 12:26
Hello Helene,

At first I am recommending a request in the archives of Aachen because of the birth certificate of Katharina Baltus. Often there is a handwritten note on it concerning the death place and date:
http://www.aachen.de/de/kultur_freizeit/kultur/stadtarchiv/familienforschung/index.html
http://www.aachen.de/de/kultur_freizeit/kultur/stadtarchiv/familienforschung/Kurzuebersicht_Standesamtsregister_Namenslisten.pdf

Concerning Münsterberg please read here: http://www.christoph-www.de/kbsilesia2.html

Regards
Bernd Grädler
Helene Herff helene.herff@gmail.com 15.8.2019 19:45
Hello, Unfortunately I do not speak Polish and my German is not that good either. I live in Sweden and my father was born in Wroclaw, then Breslau. I would like to know a bit more about my relatives, if possible. I am especially interested in the the death certificate of my great-grandmother, Katharina Herff (born Baltus, in Aachen). My great-grandfather was called Leonhard Herff, born on 26 September 1877 (also in Aachen). His children were my grandfather, Karl (23 July 1903), Gertrud (14 August 1905) and Franz (?). They were all born in Breslau. His last address was Gallestrasse 30 in Breslau. Before that they lived in Vinzenstrasse 24. He had a mirror-glass factory called Herff und Wohlfahrt. He remarried later, with Ottilie Hermann. No one in my family seemed to know when and why Katharina died, nor her date of birth, or the names of her parents. For a long time, my father and his siblings thought that Ottilie was their biological grandmother.

I also wish to find the birth certificate (or marriage certificate of her parents) for my other great-grandmother, Gertrud Anna Burgel (born Effenberger in 12 december 1886 in Münsterberg). She married Valentin Burgel (born 14 February 1877 in Mokrolohna, Gross Strehlitz). They had a butcher’s shop, and lived, in Gallestrasse 1 in Breslau. Before that Breite Straße 46. Her parents were Wilhelm Effenberger and Anna , nee Frenzel. The information I lack are the dates of births of Wilhelm and Anna, and the names of their parents. Wilhelm was “ofensetzer”. Their other children were Martha (1882), Max, Otto and Helene.
As far as I know, they were all (Herff, Burgel, Effenberger) catholic.
Many greetings,
Helene Herff
Manfred Gotsch goma41@gmx.de 3.8.2019 10:39
Hallo Herr Jürgen,

danke für den Hinweis.
Ich werde Herrn Höcker, den Betreiber dieser Webseite bitten, die Korrektur von 1627 in 1427 vorzunehmen und hoffe das es diesmal klappt.
Freundliche Grüße
M.Gotsch
Jürgen jk-elmshorn@t-online.de https://www.breslau-wroclaw.de/pages/geschichte/hi 3.8.2019 08:33
Sicherlich - die Seite:
Online gestellte Standesamtregister und Kirchenbücher von Schlesien
enthält den Schreibfehler.

https://www.breslau-wroclaw.de/pages/geschichte/hinweise-zur-familienforschung/online-standesamt-register-und-kirchenbuehcher.php


Breslau,Standesamt,III ->
1627 ist falsch ... es muss 1427 heißen
Bernd Grädler Bergrd@web.de 2.8.2019 18:56
Hallo Jürgen,

wenn Sie das Rätsel jetzt noch auflösen, könnte man eventuell über eine Antwort nachdenken. ;-)
Bernd Grädler Bergrd@web.de 2.8.2019 18:25
Hallo Fuchs,
über erhaltene schlesische Unterlagen und ihre Lagerorte gibt diese Internetseite Auskunft: http://www.christoph-www.de/kbsilesia2.html

Die Standesamtsgeburtenbücher von 1920 scheinen Verlust zu sein.
Jürgen jk-elmshorn@t-online.de 31.7.2019 06:13
Fehler:
Breslau,Standesamt,III 1627 ist falsch!
es muss 1427 heißen
fuchs tweetyjessy@web.de 23.7.2019 18:11
Hallo, ich suche Informationen bzw eine Geburtsurkunde meines Opas, Ernst Heinrich Karl Fuchs, geboren 1920 in Klarenwald, Geschwister Erna, Berta, Emma, Hermann und Meta Fuchs. Könnte mir einer vielleicht ein paar Informationen zukommen lassen, habe schon sämtliche Online Portale durchsucht, bin aber leider gar nicht fündig geworden.
Bernd Grädler Bergrd@web.de 19.7.2019 10:34
Thanks for the scan. I have wrote to you by mail.
<< vorherige Seite
11-20 von 347
nächste Seite >>
 
Impressum | Datenschutz |